My Cart

Close

Terms and Conditions

Terms and Conditions

Privacy Policy

Rafarillo Australia Pty Ltd is committed to ensuring that any personal information and credit related personal information (credit information) collected during the course of our operations is treated with respect managed responsibly at all times.

For user safety and security, please create one account only. In case, several accounts are created, we reserve the right to suspend accounts without further notice.

Any personal or credit information provided to Rafarillo Australia Pty Ltd will be treated in accordance with the requirements of the Privacy Act. For more information regarding the Privacy Act, please refer to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner's website: www.oaic.gov.au.

Any personal or credit information Rafarillo Australia collects through the course of normal business dealings will be used primarily for the purposes for which it was collected. Rafarillo Australia does not sell, trade or share personal information to third parties. We may use your personal information: 

  • to verify your identity;
  • to provide you with our goods or services;
  • to charge or bill your for those goods or services (including debt collection);
  • to report any default by you under payment terms with us;
  • to send you information about our promotions and products;
  • to obtain feedback on how to improve our products or customer service; and
  • for any purpose related to the above.  

In limited circumstances, Rafarillo Australia Pty Ltd may also disclose your personal information to government agencies or bodies, if we are required or authorised to do so by law.

Our store is hosted on Shopify Inc. They provide us with the online e-commerce platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you.

Your data is stored through Shopify’s data storage, databases and the general Shopify application. They store your data on a secure server behind a firewall.

Payment

Should you choose a direct payment gateway to complete your purchase, then Shopify stores your credit card data. It is encrypted through the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI-DSS). Your purchase transaction data is stored only as long as is necessary to complete your purchase transaction. After that is complete, your purchase transaction information is deleted.

All direct payment gateways adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, Mastercard, American Express and Discover.

PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers.

For more insight, you may also want to read Shopify’s Terms of Service or Privacy Statement.

Order Cancellation

Please email us at info@rafarilloaustralia.com should you wish to cancel or change your order. Note, however, cancellations and order alterations are only available prior to shipping. Once an item has been dispatched, the order can be neither cancelled nor changed.

Return Policy

Rafarillo Australia is happy to provide you with a refund or exchange when goods are faulty, different from the style shown or when you are not satisfied with your purchase. Should you require a bigger/smaller shoe size, we will exchange it for you with no additional cost for Australia wide orders. Note, however, you will have to pay for the goods return shipping costs. Additionally, when free international shipping was applied to the order, the shipping cost will be deducted from the refunded amount.


Please email us at info@rafarilloaustralia.com quoting your original invoice order number and we will reply with return instructions. Items must be returned within 14 days from purchase date, the goods must be unworn with all original tags still attached. Packaging must be returned in new condition to avoid a restocking fee.

Once we receive your returned items, we will inspect and process your products and send you an email confirming your refund.

Any refunds will be given in the same way as you originally paid for the goods. Credit card refunds will be processed against the original cardholder details. Please allow up to 14 business days for the refund to show in your account due to bank processing time.

Free Shipping

Free delivery promotion is valid for standard shipping within Australian and New Zealand. Promotion cannot be applied to previous orders. Orders usually take 5-7 business days; however, they may take longer in certain areas.

International Shipping

Rafarillo Australia uses Standard International, Australia Post.

  • Free shipping within New Zealand
  • Packages are tracked with a signature required upon delivery.
  • Custom clearance delays and charges may occur.
  • Delivery fees apply.

Delivery

Shipping times may be impacted by many events beyond Rafarillo Australia’s control and we cannot be held liable for late deliveries. However, we will endeavour to delivery your parcel at your earliest convenience. In the case of major holidays such as Christmas, please allow extra delivery time.

Customers are responsible for providing complete and accurate shipping addresses; Rafarillo Australia is not liable for packages lost due to incomplete or inaccurate addresses. We will ship whatever the customer order is and we cannot be held liable for the customer receiving the wrong item if they placed the wrong order.

If a delivery fails for any reason and the address sent to was the correct address as provided by the customer, Rafarillo Australia cannot be held liable if the package is returned to us.

Rafarillo Australia cannot be held responsible for any package that does not make it through the local customs and is destroyed due to the item being illegal in the destination country. Customers are solely responsible for complying with their local laws. We can also not be held responsible for any import tax that may occur and it is the customer’s sole responsibility to pay this fee, if any.

All orders reported as "delivered" by shipping companies are considered delivered. Rafarillo Australia cannot be made liable of non-delivery in this case.

Join Our Mailing List

​Be the first to know about all the latest arrivals, news and updates.